• Select a School
  • Language

2018-19 Champions

2018-19 2nd Semester
Coveted Blue Ribbon Tournament Champions!

1st Period Mr. McMains' Team Sports - Happy Little Accidents
Captain: Akiva Miller

Mr. McMains' 1st period Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions

Left to right: Savannah Mau, Akiva Miller,  Aidian Neely, Brandon Miller, James Dean, Christian Brittan
 
3rd Period Mr. Knudsen & Mrs. Mello's Team Sports - Team W.A.E
Captain: Thanh Vo

Mrs. Mello's Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions for 3rd period
Top row left to right: Logan Papernik, Thanh Vo, Malakei Kelley, Anna Riojas, Rodrigo Flores
Bottom row left to right: Jacqueline Hurtado, Donna Harris

4th Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports - Fortnite Legend Royale
Captain: Artur Panek

Mrs. Mello's 4th period team sports Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: Alejandro Reyes-Ramirez, Connor Kilgore, Anthony Baniaga, Artur Panek, Aaron Rios

5th Period Mr. Knudsen's Team Sports - Adriatic Plumbing
Captain: Omar Salcedo


Mr. Knudsen's 5th Period Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions

Left to right: Marco Munoz-Torres, Emily Sieu, Giovanny Garcia, Dorian Estrada, Omar Salcedo, Omar Alzeer, Colby Dell

5th Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports - Victory Royale
Captain: Barnaby French

Mrs. Mello's 5th period Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: Calvin Quinton, Jennifer Vega-Telles, Barnaby French, Dakota Ochletree, Gregorio Preciado

6th Period Mr. Knudsen's Team Sports - DEEMOP
Captain: Oscar Avelar

Mr. Knudsen's 6th Period Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: Eli Stephenson, Paola Barajas, Devin Spivey, Oscar Avelar, Ethan Pook, Michael Eddings
____________________________________________

2018-19 1st Semester
Coveted Blue Ribbon Tournament Champions!
 
1st Period Mr. McMains' Team Sports - "Team Alex"
Captain: Alex Morgan

1st Semester 1st Period Mr. McMain's Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: Andrew Kiner, Aaron McIntosh, Harris Rehman, Alex Morgan, Noel Apreza, Jackie Barrientos Carreon

3rd Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports - "All Wesco"
Captain: Ally McArthur

1st Semester 3rd Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: Doan Tran, Ally McArthur, Thuan Tran, Brian Phan, Ayden Parag, Yuheng Chen

4th Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports - "Teriyaki Express Volume 3"
Captain: Carson Speegle

1st Semester 4th Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: David Chea, Joey McClellan, Carson Speegle, Rodas Tewelde, Mizael Pena, Celestino Sarmiento (Not pictured)

5th Period Mr. Knudsen's Team Sports - "El Lettuce"
Captain: Azaria Polevoy

1st Semester 5th Period Mr. Knudsen's Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions
 Left to Right: Olivia Berezyuk, Marco Munoz-Torres, Azaria Polevoy, Titus Chiqueval, Rohan Patel, Njuga Wadda


6th Period Mr. Knudsen's Team Sports - "BWA"
Captain: Will Ratliff

1st Semester 6th Period Mr. Knudsen's Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: Jason Song, Ngoc Hoang, Will Ratliff, Trinh Nguyen, Jose Frausto, Seth Billingsley

6th Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports - "Team Casey"
Captain: Johnny Cao

1st Semester 6th Period Mrs. Mello's Team Sports Blue Ribbon Champions
Left to right: Johnny Cao, Jason Lucas, Nicole Perez Gomez, Austin Schneider, Eli Moriones

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.